MyMedoc

Data protection

 PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1.-PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Sandra RIVES, editor of the present, implements data processing of a personal nature.

Are exposed to the way in which the user's data are collected on the site (hereinafter "the platform") and the details of the use made of it.

The personal data that is collected varies depending on how the platform services are used. The personal data collected or held is directly communicated by the user himself, or comes from third parties or is collected from the activity on the platform and the use of the services.

1.1 commercial prospecting and marketing

The following information is collected and processed: contact details, such as surname, first name, home address, country of residence, telephone number, e-mail address.

The purpose of the use of this information constituting personal data is to:

-to send communications about products and services for commercial prospecting purposes. These communications may take the form of an e-mail or postal mail, a text message or a targeted online advertisement. These data are retained for prospecting purposes for a maximum period of three (3) years.

Where data have been collected in connection with the provision of a service or request for information, information on similar or targeted benefits or services based on previous requests may be sent, unless the person concerned requests to cease sending such commercial communications or chooses not to receive them. This data is retained for prospecting purposes up to three (3) years after data collection.

-whenever an electronic communication for the purposes of commercial prospecting is addressed, the addressee has the possibility of choosing to no longer receive it in the future thanks to a link of unsubscribe. In addition, it is possible, at any time, to send an e-mail to the following address:

contact@mymedoc.fr to request that these commercial communications be discontinued.

-the use of the data and information as described above is authorized by the regulations applicable to the protection of personal data. In most cases, this processing of personal data for commercial prospecting purposes is based on the legitimate interest of the business activity of the editor of the present.

In addition, where the person concerned has consented directly to the site's partners (such as insurance companies, comparator sites, social networking platforms, marketing agencies and affiliate platforms of search engines), the editor of the present can receive his personal data. The use of this information by the editor of the present is then possible in order to promote its benefits and services under the conditions described above.

1.2. online questionnaire

The following information is collected and processed: IP address, postal code, telephone number and, if applicable, the items provided in the online questionnaire. The use of this information is made only in order to establish a contact with the person who completed the online questionnaire and to propose an appointment with a person authorized by the editor of the present to prepare a personalized quotation without commitment and follow-up after the contact is made. This contact will be made by telephone and/or e-mail. The data collected on the occasion of the submission of the completed online questionnaire shall be retained for a maximum period of three (3) years.

The use of this information as described above is authorized by the regulations applicable to the protection of personal data. The processing of such personal data is based in this case on the consent of the person concerned.

1.3. from the use of the website

The "MyMedoc.fr" website of the editor of the present uses the technology of cookies to improve the navigation and the experience of the users of the site. When consulting this one, these cookies can be saved on the browsers of the media used, regardless of the Terminal (computer, Tablet, Smartphone). They are used in particular during the identification for analysis of the attendance and use of the elements of the site. At any time, visitors may decide to accept or refuse the use of cookies as well as change their preferences.

The cookie has a period of validity which varies according to the type of cookie and allows the visitor to be recognized during the next use of the website. In any event, this period does not exceed THIRTEEN (13) months.

Visitors may decide to accept or reject cookies when browsing the site. For this purpose, the editor of the present shows on his site, a banner of prior information inviting the visitor to accept the cookies. As long as the visitor has not consented to the collection of cookies, no cookie may be deposited on its terminal, with the exception of cookies exempted from the collection of consent in so far as they are strictly necessary for the provision of a Service expressly requested by the user.

1.4. in connection with the provision of services provided

The following information is collected and processed: surname, first name, address, telephone number (s), e-mail address.

In addition, for the execution of pre-contractual measures or the contract with the editor hereof, when he implements a treatment aimed at:

-prospecting, production, management, monitoring of requests and records of its clients,

-the drafting of acts on behalf of its clients, as well as in the framework of compliance with legal and regulatory obligations when it implements a treatment with the aim of:

-the prevention of money laundering and the financing of terrorism and the fight against corruption,

-billing,

-accounting.

collected and processed all necessary elements for these purposes. This information is used to fulfil the purposes related to the services requested.

These treatments are authorised by the regulations applicable to the protection of personal data, and in all cases are based on the legal basis of the contract linking the persons concerned and the editor of the present or that of the interest legitimate. Unless otherwise provided, the information referred to above is necessary in order to fulfil our contractual obligations.

1.5. retention of information

Personal data shall be kept for use for the purposes listed in this policy. Unless otherwise indicated in the preceding paragraphs, the data shall be kept as long as the user maintains a contractual relationship with the editor of the present.

In the event of a breach of the contract linking the user to the editor of the present, as at the end of the service or delivery requested, and if there is no other reason to continue the processing, the information will be kept during the necessary periods to comply with the regulations and the applicable rules of limitation, including contractual, accounting and tax or, where applicable, to deal with any claim or claim relating to the benefits or services provided.

The personal data of the customers are kept for the duration of the contractual relations increased by three (3) for the purpose of animation and prospecting, without prejudice to the obligations of preservation or limitation periods. In the prevention of money laundering and the financing of terrorism, the data are kept five (5) years after the end of relations with the editor of the present.

1.6 Security and confidentiality

The platform implements organisational, technical, software and physical measures in the field of digital security to protect personal data against tampering, destruction and unauthorized access. However, it should be noted that the Internet is not a completely secure environment and the platform cannot guarantee the security of the transmission or storage of information on the Internet.

1.7. rights related to personal data

-the right to access personal data,

-the right to correct any errors contained in the files,

-the right to have their personal data erased, to limit their treatment or to oppose it,

-the right to withdraw consent,

-the right to oppose the receipt of commercial prospecting documents in the future,

-and in certain circumstances, the right to ensure that such information is transferred to the person concerned or transferred to a third party,

-the right to define general and specific directives defining the manner in which the persons concerned intend to be exercised, after their death, the aforementioned rights by e-mail to the following address: contact@mymedoc.fr. or by post to the following address:

MYMEDOC

7 Valmy Tayac Street

33460 SOUSSANS

accompanied by a copy of a signed identity document.

Any person has a right to file a claim with the CNIL

1.8. contact and complaints

All issues raised in this policy, applications for exercise of rights to the person concerned, are managed by the data protection officer who can be contacted in the following manner:

-by e-mail to the address: contact@mymedoc.fr.

-by postal mail to the address: MYMEDOC 7, rue Valmy Tayac 33460 SOUSSANS

Any request for exercise of access rights, rectification, deletion or limitation of treatment must be accompanied by a copy of an identity document from the applicant.

1.9. status of this privacy policy-evolution

This privacy policy was updated in October 2018.

The platform reserves the right to make any changes to this clause relating to the protection of personal data at any time. If a change is made to this personal data protection clause, the platform undertakes to publish the new version on its website. The platform also informs its users of the modification by e-mail, within a minimum period of 15 days before the effective date. If the user does not agree with the terms of the new wording of the personal data protection clause, he has the option of deleting his account.

TERMS OF USE OF THE "MYMEDOC.FR" WEBSITE

Continued navigation on this site is an unconditional acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. The current online version of these terms of use is the only opposable for the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

ARTICLE 1. -LEGAL INFORMATION

1.1 site

"www.mymedoc.fr" (hereinafter "the site")

1.2. Publisher

Sandra RIVES, 7, rue Valmy Tayac 33460 SOUSSANS, registered in the commercial and corporate register of BORDEAUX under number 479,447,906, telephone number: 06.79.39.04.78.

E-mail address: contact@mymedoc.fr.

Director of publication: Madame Sandra RIVES. (Hereafter "the Publisher")

1.3 design and realization:

DESMAZURES EVENTS, Madame Florence DESMAZURES, 16, rue du 19 Mars 1962 33180 SAINT SEURIN DE CADGHORN, registered in the register of Commerce and companies of BORDEAUX under number 819,661,224.

1.4. hosting

DESMAZURES EVENTS, Madame Florence DESMAZURES, 16, rue du 19 Mars 1962 33180 SAINT SEURIN DE CADGHORN, registered in the register of Commerce and companies of BORDEAUX under number 819,661,224.

Phone number: 07.71.70.33.38

E-mail address: desmazures.events@gmail.com

ARTICLE 2. -ACCESS TO THE SITE

Access to the site is reserved for the major people. The Publisher reserves the right to ask for any justification of your age, especially if you use online ordering services.

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising and any form of commercial solicitation, including the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

ARTICLE 3. -CONTENT OF THE SITE

All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, animated or non-moving images, video sequences, sounds, as well as any computer applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property.

They are the full and complete property of the Publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the Publisher, are strictly forbidden.

The fact that the Publisher does not initiate proceedings upon the taking of knowledge of these unauthorized uses is not worth accepting such uses and waivers of prosecution.

With regard to online ordering services, all the information on this website is valid for metropolitan France, including Corsica, exclusively. For any order destined for other destinations, you must request via the email address of the editor below, the necessary information.

ARTICLE 4. -MANAGEMENT OF THE SITE

For the proper management of the site, the Publisher can at any time:

-suspend, interrupt or restrict access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users,

-delete any information that may interfere with the operation or in contravention of national or international laws, or with the rules of Netiquette,

-suspend the site in order to make updates.

ARTICLE 5. -RESPONSIBILITY

The responsibility of the Publisher cannot be incurred in the event of failure, failure, difficulty or interruption of operation preventing access to the site or any of its functionalities.

The connection material to the site you are using is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your hardware and your own data including viral attack via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the said and data you are viewing.

The Publisher will not be held responsible for any legal action against you:

-because of the use of the website or any service accessible via the Internet,

-because of the non-compliance by you of these terms of use.

The Publisher is not responsible for any damages caused to you, third parties and/or your equipment as a result of your connection or use of the site and you waive any action against it as a result. If the Publisher is to be the subject of an amicable or judicial procedure due to your use of the site, he may turn against you to obtain compensation for all the damages, sums, convictions and charges that may arise from this procedure.

ARTICLE 6. -HYPERTEXT LINKS

The setting up by you of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly forbidden, except prior written authorisation of the Publisher, requested by e-mail to the following address:...........

The Publisher is free to refuse this authorisation without having to justify in any way its decision. In the event that the Publisher grants its authorisation, the latter is, in all cases, only temporary and may be withdrawn at any time, without any obligation of justification to be borne by the Publisher.

In any case, any link should be removed upon request of the Publisher.

Any information accessible through a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher who declines any responsibility for their content.

ARTICLE 7. -COOKIES

The site can automatically collect standard information. All information collected indirectly will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using the site, to develop its design and layout, and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service we offer you.

ARTICLE 8. -PHOTOGRAPHS AND PRODUCT REPRESENTATION

The product photographs accompanying their description are not contractual and do not bind the Publisher.

ARTICLE 9. -APPLICABLE LAW

These conditions of use of the website are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts and tribunals of the BORDEAUX jurisdiction, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a law or regulation particular.

ARTICLE 10. -CONTACT US

For any questions, information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: contact@mymedoc.fr.